Program - 2017

Subjects
Halls
Time
10:00-11:00

07.02.2017
10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


07.02.2017
10:30–11:45
1st plenary session
Hall 1
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
10:30–10:45
speech
Hall 1
Aleksander Starovoytov, State Duma Committee on transport and construction
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
10:45–11:00
speech
Hall 1
Nikolay Zakhryapin, Ministry of Transport of Russia
Transport & logistics


08.02.2017
10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
Retail, Wholesale
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


08.02.2017
10:00–12:00
case study 3
Hall 1
Organized by Federal Agency for Railway Transport
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
10:30–11:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Information security

08.02.2017
10:45–11:00
speech
Hall 1
Damir Garifanov, Federal Passenger Company
Counterterror, Inspection
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics

09.02.2017
10:00–16:00
V conference
Hall 2
Organized by UBIX
Banks & Finances
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics


09.02.2017
10:00–16:00
II conference
Hall 3
Organized by National Chamber of Engineers
Fire Protection & Prevention
Video Surveillance
Security services and monitoring facilities
Construction, Buildings


09.02.2017
10:00–13:30
plenary session
Hall 3
Moderators: Elena Kolosova, K4, Aleksander Vronets, ProektSvyazTelecom
Security services and monitoring facilities
Construction, Buildings

09.02.2017
10:00–11:00
session
Hall 2
Discuss with Dmitriy Revyakin, VTB, Vladislav Elkin, Spec Svyaz, Aleksey Danilevskiy, Reiffeisenbank, Alla Antonova, MIA of Russia, Dmitriy Kurshev, MIA of Russia
Banks & Finances
Monitoring and managing systems
09.02.2017
10:00–10:10
Hall 3

09.02.2017
10:10–10:30
speech
Hall 3
Aleksandra Nikultseva, BIM Association
Construction, Buildings

09.02.2017
10:10–10:20
speech
Hall 2
Elena Melanich, Siltek
Banks & Finances
09.02.2017
10:20–10:30
speech
Hall 2
Andrey Novikov, Sberbank
Banks & Finances
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Access Control
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
09.02.2017
10:30–10:50
speech
Hall 3
Elena Chuguevskaya, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia
Construction, Buildings
09.02.2017
10:30–10:45
speech
Hall 2
Sergey Obraztsov, RIELTA
Banks & Finances
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems

09.02.2017
10:50–11:10
speech
Hall 3
Elena Kolosova, K4
Construction, Buildings