Program - 2017

Subjects
Halls
Time
11:00-12:00

07.02.2017
10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


07.02.2017
10:30–11:45
1st plenary session
Hall 1
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
10:45–11:00
speech
Hall 1
Nikolay Zakhryapin, Ministry of Transport of Russia
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
11:00–11:30
seminar
Hall 3
Aleksander Spiridenko, NPF "Polyservice"
Perimeter protection, Fences

07.02.2017
11:00–11:15
speech
Hall 1
Vasiliy Yartsev, MIA of Russia
Transport & logistics


08.02.2017
10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
Retail, Wholesale
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


08.02.2017
10:00–12:00
case study 3
Hall 1
Organized by Federal Agency for Railway Transport
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
10:30–11:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Information security

08.02.2017
10:45–11:00
speech
Hall 1
Damir Garifanov, Federal Passenger Company
Counterterror, Inspection
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
11:00–18:00
VII conference
Hall 4
Organized by Federal Service of the Technical and Export Supervision, Partnered by Confident, Kaspersky Lab
Information security


08.02.2017
11:00–17:00
II conference
Hall 3
Safe & Smart City
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance
08.02.2017
11:00–11:15
speech
Hall 1
Aleksey Novikov, Russian Railways
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
11:10–11:45
speech
Hall 4
Vitaliy Lyutikov, FSTEC of Russia
Information security

08.02.2017
11:15–11:30
speech
Hall 1
Artem Botvinov, BEWARD
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
11:20–11:40
speech
Hall 3
Oleg Shakun, Metrium
Retail, Wholesale
08.02.2017
11:30–12:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Counterterror, Inspection

08.02.2017
11:40–12:00
speech
Hall 3
Dmitriy Vinogorov, AromaLux - RiveGauche Stores
Retail, Wholesale
08.02.2017
11:50–12:30
speech
Hall 4
Dmitriy Shevtsov, FSTEC of Russia
Information security


09.02.2017
10:00–16:00
II conference
Hall 3
Organized by National Chamber of Engineers
Fire Protection & Prevention
Video Surveillance
Security services and monitoring facilities
Construction, Buildings


09.02.2017
10:00–16:00
V conference
Hall 2
Organized by UBIX
Banks & Finances
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics


09.02.2017
10:00–13:30
plenary session
Hall 3
Moderators: Elena Kolosova, K4, Aleksander Vronets, ProektSvyazTelecom
Security services and monitoring facilities
Construction, Buildings

09.02.2017
10:00–11:00
session
Hall 2
Discuss with Dmitriy Revyakin, VTB, Vladislav Elkin, Spec Svyaz, Aleksey Danilevskiy, Reiffeisenbank, Alla Antonova, MIA of Russia, Dmitriy Kurshev, MIA of Russia
Banks & Finances
Monitoring and managing systems
09.02.2017
10:50–11:10
speech
Hall 3
Elena Kolosova, K4
Construction, Buildings


09.02.2017
11:00–16:00
conference
Hall 1
Organized by Center of Security Studies RAS
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Critical infrastructures
Oil&Gas
Fire Protection & Prevention
Construction, Buildings
Energy

09.02.2017
11:10–11:30
speech
Hall 3
Vladimir Malakhov, National chamber of engineers
Construction, Buildings

09.02.2017
11:25–11:40
speech
Hall 2
Dmitriy Pshennov, Fujitsu
Banks & Finances
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics

09.02.2017
11:30–11:50
speech
Hall 3
Nikolay Vatin, professor
Construction, Buildings

09.02.2017
11:50–12:10
speech
Hall 3
Vyacheslav Galushkov, GSPI
Construction, Buildings