Program - 2017

Subjects
Halls
Time
12:00-13:00

07.02.2017
10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


07.02.2017
12:00–18:00
meeting
Hall 4
Organized by All-Russian trade union of non-state security sector, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation, Union of self-regulating organizations of non-state security sector
Safe & Smart City
Special technical devices
Monitoring and managing systems

07.02.2017
12:00–18:00
conference
Hall 2
Organized by Federation Council Committee for Defense and Security, Moscow Government, Moscow City Duma
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Monitoring and managing systems


07.02.2017
12:00–13:45
2nd plenary session
Hall 1
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
12:15–12:30
speech
Hall 2
Aleksey Pleshachkov, Saransk Administration
Safe & Smart City
07.02.2017
12:30–12:40
speech
Hall 1
Oleg Maydanskiy, CROC
Integration Systems & Solutions
System integration
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
12:40–12:50
speech
Hall 1
Vladimir Kudelkin, Integra-S
Transport & logistics

07.02.2017
12:45–13:00
speech
Hall 2
Larisa Papsueva, Samara Sport Department
Safe & Smart City
07.02.2017
12:50–13:00
speech
Hall 1
Dmitriy Mikhaylov, MIFI
Information security
Transport & logistics


08.02.2017
10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
Retail, Wholesale
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


08.02.2017
10:00–12:00
case study 3
Hall 1
Organized by Federal Agency for Railway Transport
Transport & logistics


08.02.2017
11:00–18:00
VII conference
Hall 4
Organized by Federal Service of the Technical and Export Supervision, Partnered by Confident, Kaspersky Lab
Information security


08.02.2017
11:00–17:00
II conference
Hall 3
Safe & Smart City
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance
08.02.2017
11:30–12:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Counterterror, Inspection

08.02.2017
11:40–12:00
speech
Hall 3
Dmitriy Vinogorov, AromaLux - RiveGauche Stores
Retail, Wholesale
08.02.2017
11:50–12:30
speech
Hall 4
Dmitriy Shevtsov, FSTEC of Russia
Information security

08.02.2017
12:00–12:20
speech
Hall 3
Vyacheslav Muravlev, CUSTIS
Retail, Wholesale
Access Control


08.02.2017
12:15–14:15
case study 4
Hall 1
Organized by Moscow Metro
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
12:20–12:40
speech
Hall 3
Vyacheslav Mikhaylovskiy, METRO Cash&Carry Russia
Safe & Smart City
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance
08.02.2017
12:30–13:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Counterterror, Inspection

08.02.2017
12:35–12:55
speech
Hall 4
Aleksey Kubarev, FSTEC of Russia
Information security

08.02.2017
12:35–12:55
speech
Hall 1
Pavel Sazhin, Videointellect
Safe & Smart City
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics

08.02.2017
12:40–13:00
speech
Hall 3
Murat Bitokov, ITV | AxxonSoft
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance

08.02.2017
12:55–13:15
speech
Hall 1
Mikhail Bocharov, Axis Communication
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics


09.02.2017
10:00–16:00
II conference
Hall 3
Organized by National Chamber of Engineers
Fire Protection & Prevention
Video Surveillance
Security services and monitoring facilities
Construction, Buildings


09.02.2017
10:00–16:00
V conference
Hall 2
Organized by UBIX
Banks & Finances
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics


09.02.2017
10:00–13:30
plenary session
Hall 3
Moderators: Elena Kolosova, K4, Aleksander Vronets, ProektSvyazTelecom
Security services and monitoring facilities
Construction, Buildings


09.02.2017
11:00–16:00
conference
Hall 1
Organized by Center of Security Studies RAS
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Critical infrastructures
Oil&Gas
Fire Protection & Prevention
Construction, Buildings
Energy

09.02.2017
11:50–12:10
speech
Hall 3
Vyacheslav Galushkov, GSPI
Construction, Buildings

09.02.2017
12:10–12:20
speech
Hall 1
Vladimir Svinarev, Transneft
Construction, Buildings
Energy
09.02.2017
12:30–12:40
speech
Hall 1
Sergey Rakitin, SEDATEC
Fire Protection & Prevention
Industry Infrastructure
Energy

09.02.2017
12:40–12:50
speech
Hall 1
Vladimir Kudelkin, Integra-S
Critical infrastructures
Security services and monitoring facilities

09.02.2017
12:50–13:00
speech
Hall 1
Boris Protasov, STROYGAZMONTAZH
Oil&Gas
Fire Protection & Prevention
Construction, Buildings