Program - 2017

Subjects
Halls
Time
08.02.2017

10:00–18:30
XVI International Conference
Hall 1
Organized by State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Transport Security Foundation
Counterterror, Inspection
Safe & Smart City
Mechanical Security Systems and Devices
Integration Systems & Solutions
Fire & Intruder Alarms
Fire Protection & Prevention
Retail, Wholesale
System integration
Access Control
Video Surveillance
Perimeter protection, Fences
Security services and monitoring facilities
Emergency Alarm and Warning Systems
Special technical devices
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics
Industry services
Monitoring and managing systems


10:00–12:00
case study 3
Hall 1
Organized by Federal Agency for Railway Transport
Transport & logistics

10:30–11:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Information security

10:45–11:00
speech
Hall 1
Damir Garifanov, Federal Passenger Company
Counterterror, Inspection
Identification systems, Smart cards, Biometrics
Transport & logistics

11:00–18:00
VII conference
Hall 4
Organized by Federal Service of the Technical and Export Supervision, Partnered by Confident, Kaspersky Lab
Information security


11:00–17:00
II conference
Hall 3
Safe & Smart City
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance
11:00–11:15
speech
Hall 1
Aleksey Novikov, Russian Railways
Transport & logistics

11:10–11:45
speech
Hall 4
Vitaliy Lyutikov, FSTEC of Russia
Information security

11:15–11:30
speech
Hall 1
Artem Botvinov, BEWARD
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics

11:20–11:40
speech
Hall 3
Oleg Shakun, Metrium
Retail, Wholesale
11:30–12:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Counterterror, Inspection

11:40–12:00
speech
Hall 3
Dmitriy Vinogorov, AromaLux - RiveGauche Stores
Retail, Wholesale
11:50–12:30
speech
Hall 4
Dmitriy Shevtsov, FSTEC of Russia
Information security

12:00–12:20
speech
Hall 3
Vyacheslav Muravlev, CUSTIS
Retail, Wholesale
Access Control


12:15–14:15
case study 4
Hall 1
Organized by Moscow Metro
Transport & logistics

12:20–12:40
speech
Hall 3
Vyacheslav Mikhaylovskiy, METRO Cash&Carry Russia
Safe & Smart City
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance
12:30–13:30
presentation
Hall 2
STT Group Representatives
Counterterror, Inspection

12:35–12:55
speech
Hall 1
Pavel Sazhin, Videointellect
Safe & Smart City
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics

12:35–12:55
speech
Hall 4
Aleksey Kubarev, FSTEC of Russia
Information security

12:40–13:00
speech
Hall 3
Murat Bitokov, ITV | AxxonSoft
Retail, Wholesale
Video Surveillance

12:55–13:15
speech
Hall 1
Mikhail Bocharov, Axis Communication
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics

13:35–13:55
speech
Hall 1
Vladimir Balanovskiy, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Transport & logistics
14:00–14:20
speech
Hall 3
Konstantin Sergeev, TS "Monetka"
Retail, Wholesale
14:15–14:35
speech
Hall 4
Sergey Kuznetsov, Confident
Information security


15:00–17:00
case study 5
Hall 1
Organized by Federal Road Agency of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Sponsored by Axis Communications
Transport & logistics

15:00–15:20
speech
Hall 1
Mikhail Bocharov, Axis Communication
Video Surveillance
Transport & logistics

15:55–16:15
speech
Hall 4
Oleg Glebov, Kaspersky Lab
Information security

16:00–16:20
speech
Hall 1
Vadim Goluschenkov, Mostransavto
Transport & logistics

16:20–16:40
speech
Hall 1
Oleg Syrovatskiy, Monitoring Center
Transport & logistics

17:00–18:30
final plenary session
Hall 1
Transport & logistics